Warheads Chewy Cubes are an extremely sour candy and are among the best-selling candies. Due to their popularity, many Muslims wonder whether they are Halal or Haram.
This article will guide you in identifying whether Warheads Chewy Cubes are Halal or not. We will start by listing the ingredients.
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Artificial Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate.
Are Warheads Chewy Cubes Halal?
Yes, Warheads are Halal since they do not contain any pork-derived ingredients, haram-derived insects, or any other ingredients that may violate Islamic law such as alcohol. This makes them suitable for Muslims.
As you can see in the ingredients section, these products are made using Halal components, which makes them 100% Halal and suitable for a Halal diet.
DISCLAIMER: SoundVegan, Inc. disclaims all liability and does not advocate the use or abuse of any goods, products, or medications. Although we make every effort to ensure the authenticity of our material, we cannot make any promises. We work hard to give you helpful information so you may choose the best course of action for your lifestyle and health.