Is Jolly Rancher Hard Candy Vegan?

Is Jolly Rancher Hard Candy Vegan? If you’re looking for a quick answer Jolly Rancher Hard Candy may not contain animal-derived ingredients, which makes it probably vegan! For more detail keep reading!

I get this question quite often because Jolly Rancher Hard Candy is well-known. In this article, I will examine and answer all questions related to Jolly Rancher Hard Candy.

What is Jolly Rancher Hard Candy?

According to Wikipedia Jolly Rancher Hard Candy, also known as boiled sweet Rancher, is a Jolly Rancher sugar candy prepared from one or more sugar-based syrups. As Known Jolly Rancher have a lot of popular and common variant such as Gummies, jelly beans and lollipops.

Jolly Rancher Hard Candy Ingredients

According to SMARTLABEL Jolly Rancher Hard Candy is made with the following ingredients:

  • Sugar
  • Corn Syrup
  • Modified Cornstarch
  • Contains 2% or less of:
  • Malic Acid
  • Natural Flavor
  • Artificial Flavor
  • Sodium Citrate
  • Mineral Oil
  • Carnauba Wax
  • Limonene
  • Artificial Color (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6)

Is Jolly Rancher Hard Candy Vegan? Why?

Is Jolly Rancher Hard Candy Vegan? The answer is YES. Jolly Rancher Hard Candy doesn’t contain derived animal ingredients (Assuming the controversial ingredients such as sugar, and natural & artificial flavors are vegan). This makes Jolly Rancher Hard Candy suitable for vegans & vegetarians.

Jolly Rancher Hard Candy Indeed Vegan


Related Posts

DISCLAIMER: SoundVegan, Inc. disclaims all liability and does not advocate the use or abuse of any goods, products, and medications. Although we make every effort to assure the authenticity of our material, we cannot make any promises. We work hard to give you useful information so you may choose the best course of action for your lifestyle and health.