Are Symphony Chocolate Bars Vegan?

Are Symphony Chocolate Bars Vegan? If you’re looking for a quick answer Symphony Chocolate Bars may not be vegan since they seem to not contain animal-derived ingredients. For more detail keep reading!

I get this question quite often because Symphony Chocolate Bars are well-known. In this article, I will examine and answer all questions related to Symphony.

What Are Symphony Chocolate Bars?

Symphony is the brand name for two types of chocolate bars produced by The Hershey Company under the Hershey brand. The milk chocolate comprises the same ingredients as Hershey’s standard chocolate bars, but with variable proportions of some ingredients (particularly cocoa butter, chocolate, and lactose) to provide a creamier flavor. In 1989, it was introduced.

Symphony Chocolate Bars Ingredients

According to SMARTLABEL Symphony Chocolate Bars is made with the following ingredients:

  • Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin, PGPR (EMULSIFIER), Vanillin (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR))
  • Sugar
  • Almonds
  • Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil)
  • Dairy Butter
  • Salt
  • Lecithin

Are Symphony Chocolate Bars Vegan? Why?

Are Symphony Chocolate Bars Vegan? The answer is NO. Symphony Chocolate Bars are not vegan since they contain clear & strict animal origin which is MILK ( sourced from Cows).

So, Symphony Chocolate Bars are unsuitable for vegans, and not allowed on a vegan diet


Related Posts

DISCLAIMER: SoundVegan, Inc. disclaims all liability and does not advocate the use or abuse of any goods, products, and medications. Although we make every effort to assure the authenticity of our material, we cannot make any promises. We work hard to give you useful information so you may choose the best course of action for your lifestyle and health.