Are Popeye Candy Sticks Gluten Free? Fully Explained

Popeye Candy Sticks is among the famous Candy cigarettes with huge fans, but “Are Popeye Candy Sticks Gluten Free?” is a question of whether they had made this candy without using gluten ingredients such as wheat, barley, rye, and triticale or not.

This article will be your answer to determining whether Popeye Candy Sticks are free from gluten or not. So, Let’s answer first “What are Popeyes Candy Sticks Made Of?” in order to identify the ingredients list

Popeyes Candy sticks are made using the following ingredients:

Sugar, Corn Starch, Glucose Syrup, Tapioca, Gelatin, Artificial Flavors.

Are Popeye Candy Sticks Gluten Free? Here’s The Answer

According to Popeye its candy which is Popeye Candy Sticks are made without using any containing gluten ingredients, as we previously mentioned above in the ingredients section, there is no trace of gluten also is made in a facility that does not handle gluten.

Final Thought

This makes Popeye Candy Sticks safe & suitable for those who have an allergy to gluten since do not list any gluten ingredients.


Related Posts


DISCLAIMER: SoundVegan, Inc. disclaims all liability and does not advocate the use or abuse of any goods, products, or medications. Although we make every effort to assure the authenticity of our material, we cannot make any promises. We work hard to give you helpful information so you may choose the best course of action for your lifestyle and health.