Kettle Brand is a of kettle-cooked potato chips, wich are made using high-quality ingredients giving them a unique texture and flavor.
Kettle Brand offers a range of flavors, including sea salt, jalapeno, and honey mustard. if you may come across some flavors and you need now to make sure that meets you dietary requirements this blog post will answer whether they are Vegan & Gluten Free. Let’s Dive in!!
Are Kettle Brand Chips Vegetarian?
Yes, all flavors of Kettle Brand chips are vegetarian, Except Kettle Brand Farmstand Ranch Chips and Kettle Brand New York Cheddar Chips which are only suited for Lacto-ovo and Lacto vegetarians.
Below is a table showing Kettle Brand flavors and their vegetarian status.
Vegetarian and non-vegetarian Kettle brand chips flavors
|Jalapeno Potato Chips||All Vegetarians.|
|Honey Dijon||All Vegetarians.|
|Farmstand Ranch Chips||Lacto-Ovo & Lacto.|
|Bourbon Barbecue Chips||All Vegetarians.|
|Korean Barbecue Chips||All Vegetarians.|
|Sea Salt Chips||All Vegetarians.|
|New York Cheddar Chips||Lacto-Ovo & Lacto.|
|Krinkle Cut Dill Pickle Chips||All Vegetarians.|
|Krinkle Cut Habanero Lime Chips||All Vegetarians.|
|Krinkle Cut Salt & Fresh Ground Pepper Kettle Brand Chips||All Vegetarians.|
|Krinkle Cut Truffle + Sea Salt||All Vegetarians.|
|Brand Organic Country Style Barbeque||All Vegetarians.|
|Organic Salt & Fresh Ground Pepper||All Vegetarians.|
|Organic Sea Salt||All Vegetarians.|
Are Kettle Brand Chips Vegan?
Yes, a wide variety of kettle brand Chips are vegan, Backyard Barbecue, Jalapeño, Maple Bacon, Pepperoncini, Red Curry, Roasted Garlic, Sea Salt, Sea Salt & Vinegar, Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper, Spicy Thai, Sriracha, Unsalted varieties do not contain animal ingredients, they are all vegan-friendly, Except Kettle Brand Honey Dijon, Kettle Brand Farmstand Ranch Chips and Kettle Brand New York Cheddar ChipsAre not vegan contain either milk or honey.
Vegan and non-vegan Kettle brand chips flavors:
|Jalapeno Potato Chips||Vegan.|
|Honey Dijon||No, it contains Honey.|
|Farmstand Ranch Chips||No, it contains Milk.|
|Bourbon Barbecue Chips||Vegan.|
|Korean Barbecue Chips||Vegan.|
|Sea Salt Chips||Vegan.|
|New York Cheddar Chips||No, it contains Milk.|
|Krinkle Cut Dill Pickle Chips||Vegan.|
|Krinkle Cut Habanero Lime Chips||Vegan.|
|Krinkle Cut Salt & Fresh Ground Pepper Kettle Brand Chips||Vegan.|
|Krinkle Cut Truffle + Sea Salt||Vegan.|
|Organic Country Style Barbeque||Vegan.|
|Organic Salt & Fresh Ground Pepper||Vegan.|
|Organic Sea Salt||Vegan.|
Are Kettle Brand Chips Gluten Free?
Gluten-Free Certification Organization (GFCO) states that all Kettle Brand Potato Chips are gluten-free and certified. So, do not contain wheat and several other grains.
People with allergies can have kettle brand chips. They are safe!
Are Kettle Brand Chips Dairy Free?
Yes, kettle Brand Potato Chips are Gluten Free Kettle tends to season their chips well, and most of the seasonings are dairy free!
Unlike the other competitors, Kettle makes a lot of vegan flavors. They even offer Vegan kettle brand cheese potato chips!
- Are Cosmic Brownies Vegan, Dairy Free, and Gluten Free?
- Are Fritos Vegan, Halal, Gluten Free?
- Are Milk Duds Vegan, Gluten Free, Dairy Free?
- Is Metamucil Vegan, Gluten Free, Low FODMAP, and Halal?
DISCLAIMER: SoundVegan, Inc. disclaims all liability and does not advocate the use or abuse of any goods, products, and medications. Although we make every effort to essure the authenticity of our material, we cannot make any promises. We work hard to give you helpful information so you may choose the best course of action for your lifestyle and health.